Election Results on KRMSRADIO.COM

ELECTION COVERAGE

HERE ARE YOUR OFFICIAL RESULTS OF THE AREA SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS BY THE SCHOOL SERVED:

CAMDENTON R3 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

COURTNEY HULETT WITH 2,177 VOTES
SELYNN BARBOUR WITH 1,724 VOTES
JACKIE SCHULTE WITH 1,687 VOTES

CLIMAX SPRINGS R-4 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

JOSH WOLFE WITH 166 VOTES
CINDY JUNGLES WITH 147 VOTES
BONNIE DANNER WITH 128 VOTES

MACKS CREEK R-5 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

MICHAEL PARRACK WITH 128 VOTES
JOSHUA KINGSTON WITH 102 VOTES
CONNIE RUSSELL WITH 101 VOTES

MACKS CREEK R-5 SCHOOL: 2 YEAR POSITION

CHERI NATIONS WITH 159 VOTES

RICHLAND R-4 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

LEVI MITCHELL WITH 106 VOTES
RICHARD LATHAM WITH 100 VOTES
IRA MOSS WITH 96 VOTES, HOWEVER A RECOUNT MAY BE NEEDED AS BECKI LONG-RUGGLES RECEIVED 95 VOTES

SCHOOL OF THE OSAGE R2: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

MARY WHITMAN WITH 595 VOTES
STEVEN HERMANN WITH 581 VOTES
RICHARD MILLER WITH 576 VOTES

STOUTLAND R2 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

CHARLES SULLIVAN WITH 171 VOTES
SAMUEL LYON WITH 167 VOTES
JIM BROWN WITH 138 VOTES THROUGH A RECOUNT MAY BE NEEDED AS SHARLENE RIEKE RECEIVED 135 VOTES

LACLEDE COUNTY C-5 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

DAVID JONES WITH 216 VOTES
TOMMY HUFF WITH 189 VOTES
JOHN SANWALK WITH 175 VOTES

LEBANON R3 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

SHERRY HEADLEY WITH 3,135 VOTES
KIM LIGHT WITH 2, 869 VOTES
JOHN CARR WITH 2,856 VOTES

LACLEDE COUNTY R-1 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

TRAVIS DOING WITH 164 VOTES
SALLY TRIPLETT WITH 143 VOTES
STANLEY BAILEY WITH 133 VOTES

ELDON R-1 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITONS

JIM HERRIMAN WITH 933 VOTES
CHRIS HART WITH 826 VOTES
DENNIS SCHAD WITH 787 VOTES

OTTERVILLE R-6 SCHOOL: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

PAUL ZUMSTEG WITH 32 VOTES
ROSEMARY BRAND WITH 26 VOTES
GARY STONE WITH 20 VOTES

STOVER R-1 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

STEVE ECKHOFF WITH 655 VOTES
TOM CHANDLER WITH 514 VOTES
JOEL CLARK WITH 511 VOTES

STOVER R-1 SCHOOLS: 2 YEAR TERM

MARK STEVENS WITH 434 VOTES

BENTON COUNTY R-1 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

CONNIE BERENDZEN WITH 458 VOTES
KEVIN HARMS WITH 406 VOTES
PETER A PIERSON WITH 280 VOTES

BENTON COUNTY R-2 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

DARREN ECKHOFF WITH 284 VOTES
LUKE BEAMAN WITH 260 VOTES
DWAYNE SELL WITH 226 VOTES

BENTON COUNTY R-9 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

TRACEY SPRY WITH 1001 VOTES
JAMES MILLER WITH 784 VOTES
SALLY YAEGER WITH 750 VOTES

ST. ELIZABETH R-4 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

DOUGLAS HOLTMEYER WITH 112 VOTES
PAUL MOYER WITH 90 VOTES
ANGIE HECKEMEYER WITH 88 VOTES

IBERIA R-5 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

SIMON EDWARDS WITH 483 VOTES
KYLE NICHOLS WITH 466 VOTES
RACHEL IMPERATO WITH 427 VOTES

MILLER COUNTY R-3 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

STEVEN WILSON WITH 108 VOTES
GREG HAWKEN WITH 92 VOTES
DAVID GRIMWOOD WITH 67 VOTES

HICKORY COUNTY R-1 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

TIM LOGAN WITH 136 VOTES
REED WOUTERS WITH 127 VOTES
TROY PINON WITH 140 VOTES

WHEATLAND R-2 SCHOOLS: 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

TJ SAWYER WITH 141 VOTES
JUSTIN HUNT WITH 128 VOTES
ANTHONY GORDON WITH 117 VOTES

Countywide Special Election Results:

CAMDEN COUNTY DECISIONS:

MID COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT ELECTED OFFICIALS

CHARLES MCELYEA WITH 861 VOTES
JEREMY RUGEN WITH 829 VOTES

MID COUNTY TAX LEVY – PASSES

YES 860 VOTES
NO 799 VOTES

MILLER COUNTY DECISIONS:

ELDON R-1 SCHOOL PROPOSITION KIDS – PASSED

YES 829 VOTES
NO 267 VOTES

ST. ELIZABETH R-4 PROPOSITION 2 – PASSED

YES 109 VOTES
NO 3 VOTES

KAISER SPECIAL ROAD – WRITE IN CANDIDATE ELECTED

MOREAU FIRE PROTECTION QUESTION – PASSED

YES 318 VOTES
NO 209 VOTES

MORGAN COUNTY DECISIONS:

STOVER R-1 PROPOSITIONS KIDS – PASSED

YES 529 VOTES
NO 431 VOTES

OTTERVILLE R-6 PROPOSITION BONDS – TIED

YES 25 VOTES
NO 25 VOTES

VERSAILLES R-2 TAX LEVY – PASSED

YES 1087 VOTES
NO 877 VOTES

GOLDEN AGE NURSING HOME: 2 ELECTED OFFICIALS

JACQUELYN WITTE WITH 533 VOTES
KIRT WILSON WITH 527 VOTES

MOREAU FIRE LEVY – PASSED

YES 181 VOTES
NO 122 VOTES

GRAVOIS SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT LEVY – PASSED

YES 581 VOTES
NO 153 VOTES

W-3 NID LEVY – PASSED

YES 122 VOTES
NO 17 VOTES

Y-10 LEVY – PASSED

YES 79 VOTES
NO 18 VOTES

0275 NID LEVY – PASSED

YES 29 VOTES
NO 24 VOTES

TT1 NID LEVY – PASSED

YES 29 VOTES
NO 15 VOTES

BENTON COUNTY DECISIONS:

COLE CAMP R-1 BOND ISSUE – PASSED

YES 436 VOTES
NO 126 VOTES

WARSAW R-9 BOND ISSUE – FAILED

NO 1011 VOTES
YES 720 VOTES

COLE CAMP SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT – WRITE IN CANDIDATE ELECTED

HICKORY COUNTY DECISIONS:

HERMITAGE R-4 SCHOOLS QUESTION – PASSED

YES 163 VOTES
NO 50 VOTES

LACLEDE COUNTY DECISIONS:

LEBANON R-3 NEW MIDDLE SCHOOL – PASSED

YES 3,131 VOTES
NO 1,950 VOTES

LEBANON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT – PASSED

YES 2,499 VOTES
NO 1,333 VOTES

RICHLAND R-4 QUESTION – PASSED

YES 110 VOTES
NO 84 VOTES

Results by City:

FOUR SEASONS:

TRUSTEE- 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

ARNOLD SANDBOTHE WITH 107 VOTES
RANITA JONES WITH 99 VOTES
GORDON ELLISON WITH 97 VOTES

CLIMAX SPRINGS:

TRUSTEE- 2 ELECTED POSITIONS

WANDA WILSON WITH 8 VOTES
SHAWNA SCRIVENER WITH 8 VOTES

OLEAN:

TRUSTEE- 2 ELECTED POSITIONS

DEBBIE FLETCHER
REBECCA KEHR

ST. ELIZABETH:

TRUSTEE – 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

SHAWN KESEL 52 VOTES
TRAVIS OTTO 52 VOTES
ROBB KEMNA 49 VOTES

TUSCUMBIA:

TRUSTEE – 3 ELECTED POSITIONS

GERALD RUSH 25 VOTES
DONNIE SANNING 22 VOTES
ROGER EDWARDS 20 VOTES

BRUMLEY:

TRUSTEE – 2 ELECTED OFFICIALS

PAUL BOWDEN 11 VOTES
DELORIS TRUSLEY 11 VOTES
BRUMLEY CONTINUED:

FIRE 6 YEAR TERM

MELVIN DUNCAN 273 VOTES

FIRE UNEXPIRED TERMS

ROBERT RODDEN WITH 245 VOTES

RICHLAND:

ALDERMAN WARD 1 ROY HOLLER UNOPPOSED

ALDERMAN WARD 3 TIE BETWEEN ROBERT LILLY AND DAWNELYN SCHNEIDER

CROSS TIMBERS:

WRITE IN CANDIDATE WON MAYOR POSITION, UNKNOWN

ALDERMAN 2 YEAR – WAYNE TREPANINER UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN 1 YEAR – WRITE IN CANDIDATE UNKNOWN

COLE CAMP:

ALDERMAN EAST WARD – EARLENE OGLEVIE UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WEST WARD – WAYNE KARMAN UNOPPOSED

LINCOLN:

MAYOR – TROY BARTLEY 101 VOTES OVER GLEN NELSON 99 VOTES, RECOUNT MAY BE NEEDED

ALDERMAN EAST WARD – ROWENA LIETZKE UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WEST WARD – JANICE SWEARNGIN UNOPPOSED

HERMITAGE:

MAYOR – JAMES FITTS WAS UNOPPOSED

MARSHAL – TEDDY GILBERT UNOPPOSED
COLLECTOR – KAREN DARBY UNOPPOSED
EAST WARD – DORIS HUTTON UNOPPOSED
WEST WARD – MICHAEL FREEMAN UNOPPOSED

WHEATLAND:

MAYOR – CARY DECKER UNOPPOSED

ALDERMAN – HAROLD REMPFER 28 VOTES

BARNETT:

MAYOR – RICHARDSON OVER DAULTON 32 TO 28

COLLECTOR DUNSTAND, UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 1 SHY, UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 2, WILSON UNOPPOSED

VERSAILLES:

SOUTH ALDERMAN – MAYOR OVER HOOK 154 TO 88
NORTH ALDERMAN – HIBDON OVER PINZKE 144 TO 11

SYRACUSE:

MAYOR – WRITE IN CANDIDATE O’BRIEN WINS
ALDERMAN SOUTHWEST C. MOODY UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN NORTHWEST B. BARBOUR UNOPPOSED

SUNRISE BEACH:

TRUSTEE – 2 ELECTED POSITIONS

CHARLIE BOTT 32 VOTES
RAY KLINE 31 VOTES

STOVER:

ALDERMAN AT LARGE, 2 ELECTED OFFICIALS
C. WORTHLEY AND R. HOFFA ELECTED

COLLECTOR S. FRY UNOPPOSED

GRAVOIS MILLS:

TRUSTEE – 3 ELECTED POSITIONS
B. SWENGROSH
J. FELLER
WRITE IN CANDIDATE

TRUSTEE 1 YEAR POSITION – BOB FORBES UNOPPOSED

WARSAW:

MAYOR – EDDIE SIMMONS UNOPPOSED

ALDERMAN WARD 1 – DAVE WILLIAMS 84 OVER 55 FOR STEPHAN GROBE
ALDERMAN WARD 2 – TERRY MARSHALL SR UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 3 – JAMES SPRING OVER ADAM HOWE 93 TO 81

STOUTLAND:

MAYOR DELLA SAGE UNOPPOSED

COUNCILMAN 2 YR – 2 ELECTED POSITIONS

RON KERN
MARIE BROWN

COUNCILMAN 1 YR
LOIS HENSON

THE RESULTS OF THE ELECTIONS IN THE CITY OF OSAGE BEACH ARE:

MAYOR – PENNY LYONS REMAINS IN AS MAYOR WITH 290 VOTES OVER W. BILL STONE WITH 127 VOTES.

ALDERMAN WARD 1 KEVIN RUCKER WAS UNOPPOSED

ALDERMAN WARD 2 PHYLLIS MAROSE WINS OVER MICHELLE MYLER 86 TO 48

ALDERMAN WARD 3 THOMAS WALKER WINS OVER FRED CATCOTT 79 TO 59

OSAGE BEACH COLLECTOR JOHN BERRY WAS UNOPPOSED

LINN CREEK:

MAYOR POSITION: GINNY MUELLER WINS OVER JOYCE THOMPSON 32 TO 15

ALDERPERSON WARD 1 FOR 2 YEARS RICH JANES UNOPPOSED
ALDERPERSON WARD 1 FOR 1 YEAR BRIAN VINSON UNOPPOSED
ALDERPERSON WARD 2 FOR 2 YEARS BILL MUNDHAUSEN UNOPPOSED
ALDERPERSON WARD 2 FOR 1 YEAR BRIAN JOHNSON UNOPPOSED

LEBANON:

COUNCILMAN WARD 1 – ESTHER HURNEY 420 TO 325 OVER STEPHEN MARCUM

COUNCILMAN WARD 2 – CLEO CRABTREE OVER BRIAN HOBBS 641 TO 287

COUNCILMAN WARD 3 – LEANN MATHER OVER BRIAN ANTHONY 420 TO 180

COUNCILMAN WARD 4 CHUCK JORDAN UNOPPOSED

JUDGE MARK RECTOR UNOPPOSED

CITY ATTORNEY JON MORRIS UNOPPOSED

LAURIE:

FOR MAYOR

HERB KECK WAS DEFEATED BY SCOTT FAHRER 98 TO 89

ALDERMAN WARD 1 G LUX UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 2 KIMBERLING DEFEATED DAVIS 62 TO 42

CAMDENTON:

ALDERMAN WARD 1 GERRY RECTOR UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 2 SANDY GENTRY UNOPPOSED
ALDERMAN WARD 3 GARY SHEPHERD UNOPPOSED

ELDON:

MARSHALL – RODNEY FAIR OVER KEVIN VIRGIN 369 TO 156

ALDERMAN WARD 1 – OUT OF 32 PEOPLE WHO RAN, JACK OWEN WINS WITH 9 VOTES

ALDERMAN WARD 2 – SHARON COLE-HARMS UNOPPOSED

ALDERMAN WARD 3 – KIM KNOPF OVER TIMOTHY BRADLEY AND DEREK NELSON. RECOUNT MAY BE NEEDED WITH 49 TO 48 COUNT, NELSON RECEIVED ONLY 34

IBERIA:

ALDERMAN WARD 1 DARRYN ROBERTSON 22 VOTES

ALDERMAN WARD 2 RICKY NELSON UNOPPOSED

LAKE OZARK:

WARD 1 ALDERMAN PATRICIA THOMPSON WINS OVER DONALD LANGLEY JR 72 TO 28

WARD 2 ALDERMAN LARRY BUSCHJOST WAS UNOPPOSED

WARD 3 GERRY MURAWSKI WON OVER JEFF VAN DONSEL 74 TO 66

Contact KRMS

Local On Air: 573-302-7000
Business Phone: 573-348-2772
Fax: 573-348-2779

Mailing Address:
KRMS Radio
P.O. Box 225
Osage Beach, MO 65065

Physical Address:
5715 Osage Beach Parkway
Osage Beach, MO 65065

Leave a Reply